?

Log in

No account? Create an account
What Doesn't Kill You. . . [entries|friends|calendar]
.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[18 Oct 2006|11:22pm]

nero_luce
hey, when does ML let out for thanksgiving break? ditto for winter?
1 Period| Change Schedule?

[13 Jul 2006|09:38am]

nero_luce
So...juniors - (well, I suppose you're seniors, now).

Are any of you interested in keeping this journal around? I realize there are only...like...three of you in this group. Anyone interested in moderating it?
Change Schedule?

[12 Jul 2006|08:59pm]

iweardogsocks
how do we send our ib scores to college?
4 Periods| Change Schedule?

[06 Jul 2006|02:11pm]

pengwaldo

Does anyone know how and when to check AP scores?

1 Period| Change Schedule?

[19 Jul 2006|09:47am]

nero_luce
Hey, all!

I doubt anyone managed to forget, but IB scores are out now!

This post isnt requesting that you post them (although if you'd like to, feel free), because personally, I dun really want to share my scores, and I know a few people that feel the same.

Anyway, I have a question - does anyone have a key for the scores on the EE and ToK?
8 Periods| Change Schedule?

[31 May 2006|06:43pm]

ologotriceoio
anyone have the english book/projects list for soph year (christiansen) and/or freshman year (plante)?

if you do.
wanna give it to me? :D?

kthx.
1 Period| Change Schedule?

American Government People HO! [31 May 2006|03:45pm]

pengwaldo
What are the papers we are suppose to write for the community service and Board Meetings?
Change Schedule?

[29 May 2006|04:19pm]

ai_ga_fusei
[ mood | busy ]

Hi. There was a post earlier asking for the books we've read in the past four years, and this is in response to that. I chose to make it a fresh post because more people will see it. I don't have everything, I'm sure, but here's my list of books (and projects) for freshman, sophomore, junior, and senior year under DeRuysscher, Hall, Christiansen, and Roberts, respectively.
Cut for length.Collapse )

2 Periods| Change Schedule?

[29 May 2006|12:11pm]

jaydreaming
OK, so I'm totally confused about Senior Finals.

What's the schedule? Do they begin this Thursday? I only have a final for one class, but... still... do we leave school early on finals days?

Thanks. :)
3 Periods| Change Schedule?

Creek Meeting [26 May 2006|10:09am]

nero_luce
Botany meetings, this Saturday, Sunday, and Monday at my humble abode this weekend.

Saturday the 27th, 10 am - 4 pm
Sunday the 28th, 10 am - 4 pm
Monday the 29th, 10 am - 4 pm

For my address, call me [(916) 456 - 8477] or email me [wheeler.lydia at gmail.com].

If you're interested, please say so. Non-Botany students are absolutely welcome!
Change Schedule?

[25 May 2006|06:28pm]
ashveerps
FYI, Senior Picnic is here:
Change Schedule?

[25 May 2006|04:53pm]

jaydreaming
[ mood | blah ]

As a follow-up to Josh's post, when is everyone going to get to Senior Picnic tomorrow? Right at 9:00? Or later?

... Just wondering. :) I don't want to get there and be all alone.

2 Periods| Change Schedule?

[25 May 2006|04:25pm]

pengwaldo
Where and when is the senior picnic tomorrow?
1 Period| Change Schedule?

Sr. IB dinner [24 May 2006|06:38am]

nero_luce
So i missed the sr. IB dinner ticket deadline.

If anyone has tickets to spare, I'll buy up to four at full price (maybe even a few extra bucks per ticket?).

I'd really like to go - my email is wheeler.lydia [at] gmail .com

xposted at my LJ
1 Period| Change Schedule?

I don't know if you already knew this, cuz I didn't [23 May 2006|09:25pm]

krazylisak
ALL OF OUR LIBRARY BOOKS HAVE TO BE IN BY NOON THIS FRIDAY.

this does include textbooks. with your progress report you should have gotten a list of all the books you have out.


ps. ALL IB TESTING IS DONE!!!!!!
2 Periods| Change Schedule?

IB Japanese test. [14 May 2006|03:00pm]

kii_k
Does anyone know what time the IB Japanese test is on Monday? I...kinda sorta neglected to ask sensei on friday. >_<.

Alright, thanks for your time, and have a good day!
^_^ V
2 Periods| Change Schedule?

ib french testers [11 May 2006|06:05pm]

sleepisbetter
[ mood | thirsty ]

How was the review session Tuesday? Did I miss anything?

Also: for SL, what are the 6 "lettres de B.I" we can do for our Paper 2? (I'm not sure if HL's any different)

3 Periods| Change Schedule?

[10 May 2006|11:57pm]

philiaphobic
Damn. Essays would be so much easier if you could just puke out all your thoughts and rearrange them in an order that made sense. Unfortunately, ...this is not happening for me. Damn.

aaaaah Borges is crazy. ok enough spamming
Change Schedule?

[08 May 2006|03:23pm]

pengwaldo
For those of you who haven't heard the deadline for the guess passes to Senior Ball is Wednesday Morning. They aren't entirely difficult to fill out but if your guess is under 21 then it requires the signature of the principle of their school. There is probably some loop hole to it, but whatever. They will not be selling tickets next week because they have to tell the hall how many people are going.

THIS IS THE VOICE, ALL WILL BE SAID AND ALL WILL BE HEARD!
1 Period| Change Schedule?

ES Paper 3 [04 May 2006|06:13pm]

nyaanyaa
hey, e.s. people,
do we hvto choose a specific option, or are we allowed to do wutever on the paper 3 tomorrow? i dont remember what suchanek said...
2 Periods| Change Schedule?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]